Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Creating Your Own CDs (2nd Edition); Brakke, Todd
0028642910 Used; Like New 
Very, very minimum shelf/stock wear. Un-opened CD included. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Theatre World: Volume 34, 1977-1978 [Unknown Binding]
B000LCATCQ Used; Good 
No DJ. Typical minimum shelf wear at tips and spine ends. Small red dot upper outer page edge. Loose at spine. Creases at lower tips of pgs. 63 - 67 and 81-83 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The NBA: Todays stars tomorrows legends [Import] [Unknown Binding]
1566570158 Used; Very Good 
Minimum reading and shelf wear on pages and DJ edges and tips. Great condition - clean and tight. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Official Guidebook and Map of Colonial Williamsburg : Containing a Brief ...
B000I1VI66 Used; Acceptable 
Poor condition with tape at spine. Map is intact. Foxing and tanning. Small tears and creased lower tips. Moisture marks on cover. Sticker removal damage and red stain upper front cover. 1951 Edition. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Secrets Can Kill/Deadly Intent/Murder on Ice/Smile and Say Murder/Hit and Run...
0671919490 Used; Good 
Few creases and shelf wear on box. Individual books are in VG condition with minimum wear but have age tanning. (See my two "eJo" images). 
Price: 50.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Masterpieces: The Courtauld Collection
0300038917 Used; Good 
Some shelf wear around edges and tips. Scratch indentations front and back covers. Mild tanning. Tight and intact. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Bon Appetit Kitchen Collection Volume II [Paperback]
B00128MZMK Used; Good 
Box shows wear with creases, chips and spots. Books are very good but are age tanned. Light Soups has a black spot inside front cover. Set of 4 books includes : Garden Salads, Light Soups, Frozen Treats and Outdoor Cooking. 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Bon Appetit Kitchen Collection Boxed Set (The Bon Appetit Kitchen Collect...
B000J1MWYC Used; Good 
Box is worn with chips, spots and creases. Books are very good but are age tanned. 4 piece set includes: Gifts From Your Kitchen, Chocolate Desserts, Festive Entrees and Favorite Cookies. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Tide Tables 1996: High and Low Water Predictions : East Coast of North and So...
0070461228 Used; Very Good 
Normal shelf and reading wear on cover and around edges. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Enduring Vision: A History of the American People Volume 2: From 1865
0669182036 Used; Acceptable 
Cover shows wear with creases, scratches and chips. Some answers are circled. Little highlighting. Page and cover tips are curled and creased. Lots of dog ears. Good reading/reference copy. Stickers over name inside front cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Working Together: Succeeding in a Multicultural Organization (Fifty-Minute)
1560522925 Used; Good 
Typical shelf wear on cover. 3 small spots pg 11 & 12. Upper tips slightly curled. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Cape Hatteras Seashore [Paperback]; Photographs
B000J5D6DE Used; Good 
Some rubbing and wear on cover and around edges. Small crease lower front tip. Name written upper front cover. Mild tanning. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 SELF-RUN, SELF-SUPPORTED HOUSES FOR MORE EFFECTIVE RECOVERY FROM ALCOHOL AND ...
B000MZZKAI Used; Very Good 
Great condition. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Need, Demand, and Problem Assessment for Substance Abuse Services (Technical ...
B000PYK09C Used; Very Good 
Great condition. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Treatment for Alcohol and Other Drug Abuse - Opportunities for Coordination
B0017QWL4Y Used; Very Good 
Very minimum shelf wear. Great condition. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jacob ' s Ladder / Eiffel Tower / Cup & Saucer / Witch ' s Broom / A Book of ...
B00158KQ8W Used; Like New 
Minimum shelf wear on cover. Never used. Strings still attached. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 TEACHING THE BIBLE TO PRIMARIES [Hardcover]
B000ICP7OO Used; Good 
Normal reading and shelf wear on cover. Name and date in pencil on 1st blank page. Age tanned pages. 1 dog-ear pg. 115. Tight binding. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Teaching of Jesus in Matthew 5-7 [Hardcover]
B000EISK00 Used; Good 
Typical shelf wear on cover and around edges and tips. Spot on cover at spine. Book has notes and underlinings in pencil. One dog-ear. Some foxing and tanning. Tight binding. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Gospel According to Paul: A Study of the Letter to the Romans [Hardcover]
B000YAW0UO Used; Acceptable 
Bumped and chipped tips and spine ends. Age tanning and foxing. Few creased tips. Tight binding. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 O, Georgia Too! (Volume 1) [Paperback]
0965462439 Used; Like New 
Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 The Hungry Need Not Die Unless We Think So [Paperback]; Danker and Malte
B000HNHKJY Used; Good 
Ex-Church Library. Library sticker lower spine. Library envelope rear inside cover. Stamp inside front cover. Typical shelf wear on cover. Crease lower rear tip. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Young Peoples Story Of Our Heritage Africa And Asia [Hardcover]
B000JCPP4A Used; Good 
Age and shelf wear on cover and around edges and tips. Rubbing around edges and tips. Mild tanning. Stamp inside rear cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Managerial Accounting: Manufacturing and Service Applications [Hardcover]
0873937988 Used; Very Good 
Publisher: Dame Date of Publication: 2000 Binding: Hardback Condition: Hard cover. No DJ. Bumped upper and lower spine with cracks. Minor creases 1st few pages bottom corner. Overall great condition with crisp white pages. Sticker on back. Description: Stated 1st ed. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Dealing With Being the Middle Child in Your Family (Conflict Resolution Library)
0823954080 Used; Very Good 
Normal shelf wear on cover. No DJ. Close to Like New Condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Betty Crocker's Good And Easy Cookbook (Today's Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch,...
B000WR2ALS Used; Good 
Age tanning on cover. Mild tanning on pages. Marks inside front and rear cover from spiral binding. Minimum shelf and edge wear on cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 SILVER QUEEN THE FABULOUS STORY OF BABY DOE TABOR [Paperback]
B000IOIICU Used; Very Good 
14th EDITION - 1978. Very minimum shelf wear. Mild tanning. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Elena's Fiesta Recipes [Hardcover]
B000VFXK3I Used; Acceptable 
No DJ. "Edition Notice" page is missing. (no print date or edition) Gift inscription on 1st blank page. Cover is rubbed with few spots. Top end of book and outer page edge is soiled. Few pages with spots. Stamp on page 33. Some age tanning. 2 inch spine crack rear cover. Book is tight and intact. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 Evangelism in the Modern World (Handbooks of Modern Evangelism) [Hardcover]
B001DQOMRC Collectible; Acceptable 
Ex Theological Seminary Library book. Name plate inside front cover. Writing on 1st blank page. Library markings on spine and 1st 2 pages. Library envelope inside rear cover. Crease on front and rear cover. Age tanned. Underlinings and notes. (Book image is this actual book). Wear around edges and tips. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 Friday the Rabbi Slept Late (The Best Mysteries of all Time) [Hardcover]
B000ZFE4NY Used; Very Good 
No DJ as issued. Hardly any noticeable shelf wear. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Colouring Sets Learn to Draw (Awesome Colouring)
1845311825 Used; Very Good 
Close to Like New. Never used. Lower tips slightly bumped. Upper tips bumped and chipped. Typical shelf wear on cover. Indentations rear cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 Fragile Moments When God Speaks in Whispers [Hardcover]
B000OLAPAK Used; Very Good 
Publisher: Guidepost Date of Publication: 1980 Binding: Hardback Condition: Hard cover. No DJ. Minor wear on corners. Slight tanning Description: Copyright 1980 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Herbs for Children: A Manual for Parents [Unknown Binding]
B000VULVF2 Used; Very Good 
Small ink mark few indentations on front cover. Excellent condition. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Saddles to Sante Fe! A Powder Valley Western [Mass Market Paperback]
B000KK92WM Used; Acceptable 
Creases, dents, rubbing and edgewear on cover. Age tanning. Moisture spots 1st page. Name stamped inside front and rear covers and pg 58. Name written 1st page. Tight binding. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 New decision-making tools for managers;: Mathematical programing as an aid in...
B0006D69GU Used; Acceptable 
Tight binding. Rubbing, fading and chips on cover. Brown spots inside front cover and 1st 2 pages. Mild tanning. Small spots outer front page edge at tip. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Two-Wheeled Thunder [Mass Market Paperback]
B000GSODKY Used; Acceptable 
Typical wear on cover for age. Small creases at lower front and rear cover tips and 1st 3 pages. Small brown spot inside cover and 1st blank page. Age tanned with mild foxing. 
Price: 4.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Weekly Reader children's book club presents The haunted cove
B00071P3H2 Used; Very Good 
NO DJ. Little fading at tips and spine ends. Tight and clean. 174 pgs - 1971 Xerox Corp - Weekly Reader Children's BC Ed. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 The Welfare Renaissance, The New Swedish Model [Paperback]
B000HHXIY6 Used; Like New 
Typical shelf/stocking wear on cover. 
Price: 15.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 The Crime-Solvers: 13 Classic Detective Stories [Paperback]
B000PYOIP4 Used; Good 
Age wear on cover with small chips around edges. Few creases. Age tanned pages. Tight and solid. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Better Homes & Gardens Table Settings [Paperback]
B001M6QLSQ Used; Good 
Small 23 page booklet. Little wear on cover and around edges and tips. Mild age tanning. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Patterns of Exposition second edition [Paperback]
B001ASFFWY Used; Acceptable 
Wear on cover with creases, chips, spots and rubbed areas. Smudges and spots around outer page edges. Stamps, names, writing on inside page cover and 1st blank page. Some writing and underlining. Creased upper page tips of 1st 30 pages. Mild tanning. Tight and solid. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Better Homes and Gardens the Pleasures of Cross-Stitch
0696010828 Used; Very Good 
Normal reading and shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Getting Thin and Loving Food: 200 Easy Recipes to Take You Where You Want to Be
0618329749 Used; Very Good 
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date of Publication: 2004 Binding: Hardback Edition: 1st Condition: Hard cover with DJ. Like new condition. Description: Copyright 2004 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Sunset Book Needlepoint: Techniques & Projects
0376045817 Used; Good 
Good to VG. Typical wear for age on cover. Few creases and normal edge wear. Mild tanning. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Science Year : The World Book Science Annual 1968 [Hardcover]
B000ND34XY Used; Very Good 
Minor shelf wear at tips and lower spine end. Small tear on centerfold insert. 3 age spots inside front and rear cover crease at spine. Very mild tanning. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Reader Rabbit's Interactive Reading Journey for Grades 1-2. Complete Set Unit...
B001EW8FL4 Used; Very Good 
Complete set of 5 books with typical shelf wear on cover. Crisp white pages. Unit 1 book has date on total page. Creased upper tips pgs 81-83. Small crease and tear front page edge pg 83. Unit 2 book has small chip at bottom of front cover and few indentations. Unit 5 book has small chip at upper and lower spine end. Creased tip lower rear cover. NO CD. Great set of books in great condition. Scanned image shown is my set of books. 
Price: 55.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Interest group politics (Politics and public policy series)
0871872471 Used; Acceptable 
Cover shows age fading and foxing. Normal wear for age around edges and tips. Price sticker on rear cover. Names written inside front cover. Number on title page. Little writing but quite a bit of highlighting. Great physical condition. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Intermediate Algebra for College Students Revised Edition [Hardcover]
B000J4VYDY Used; Acceptable 
Red cloth hardcover with wear on cover and around edges and tips. Writing, smudges and scribbles inside front cover and 1st blank page. Some pencil writing on pages. Few creases lower tips. Age tanning. Great, tight physical condition. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Garden Ideas and Projects: a Handbook for Home Gardeners [Hardcover]
B000NPV0R4 Used; Acceptable 
Wear on DJ and around edges and tips with age fading, foxing spots and small missing chips. Pages are crisp and clean with age tanning. Age sports and tanning around outer page edges. Slightly loose upper spine end. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Pocket Guide to the Best Shrubs for Your Climate [Pamphlet]
B000HUEK5Y Used; Good 
Chips on cover at spine. Mild tanning. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 How to Make Your Windows Beautiful Volume III [Paperback]; Illustrated
B000P69MIK Used; Acceptable 
Age spots and creases at spine. Crease at center of front cover. Moisture spot upper rear cover and and rear page edges. Spine beginning to crack. Mild tanning. Pages are crisp and intact. Good reference copy of vintage decorating ideas. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 How to Make Draperies (Singer Sewing Library, No. 102) [Paperback]
B000EVG8K6 Used; Good 
Typical reading and shelf wear on cover for age. Mild tanning on pages. Tanning and foxing on cover. Tight and crisp. 
Price: 2.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Parents Manual for Young Students Encyclopedia with a Guide to Study Skills
B000NNMPSY Used; Good 
Minimum shelf wear on cover and around edges and tips. Chip on lower front cover. Crease on title page and front page edge. Some tanning on cover and pages. Tight binding, crisp pages. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Tailoring Suits and Coats; Better Homes and Gardens Creative Sewing Library
0696012030 Used; Very Good 
1966 2nd printing. Typical shelf wear on cover. Small spot front cover. Very mild tanning. Light foxing upper outer page edge. 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 How to Sew for Childern [Hardcover]
0696012022 Used; Very Good 
1966 2nd Printing. Normal shelf wear on cover. Very mild tanning. Light foxing upper outer page edge. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 The Encyclopedia Of Child Care and Guidance [Hardcover]
B000L3PM72 Used; Good 
1956. W/O DJ. Wear on cover around edges and chips with rubbed areas and small chips. Age tanned pages. Slightly loose at upper spine. Great condition for age. Few small spots front outer page edge. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 The official CB slanguage language dictionary, including cross-reference
0916744000 Used; Good 
Typical age and shelf wear on cover with few creases, light edge wear and some foxing. Pages are age tanned but crips and clean. Tight binding. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 DANGER ON SHADOW MOUNTAIN - WEEKLY CHILDREN'S BOOK CLUB 1970 EDITION
B0018KM2EI Used; Good 
Typical shelf wear on cover and around edges and tips. Bumped upper tips and lower spine end. Tilted spine. Clean, tight, and crisp pages. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Weekly Reader Children's Book Club presents Sky pioneers: The story of Wilbur...
B0007I9ARE Used; Good 
Typical shelf and edge wear on cover and around edges and tips. Bumped lower tips. Mild tanning. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Dallas Street Map Guide and Directory, 2000 Edition (Dallas Street Guide and ...
1569661057 Used; Good 
Typical reading and shelf wear. 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 Lady's Home Journal Book of Interior Decoration [Hardcover]
B000G6KLNO Used; Good 
1957 Ed. Cloth cover w/o DJ. Age and shelf wear on cover and around edges and tips. Foxing spots first 2 pages and outer page edges. Mild tanning on pages. Tight binding and in great condition. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Weekly Reader Children's Book Club presents High country adventure: By Marian...
B0007FQOT4 Used; Very Good 
Normal shelf wear on cover and around edges and tips. Rubbed area with small chip upper rear tip. Tight and clean pages. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Walt Disney's True Life Adventures (Nature's Half Acre, Seal Island, Beaver V...
B000KK8SH2 Used; Good 
1959 Weekly Reader BC Ed. Shelf wear on cover with rubbed spots and chips around edges and tips. Creases at joint of front and rear covers. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Long Lonesome Train Whistle (Weekly Reader Children's Book Club) [Hardcover]
B000CPLBLU Used; Good 
Shelf wear on cover with rubbed areas and small chips around edges and tips. Mild tanning. Tanned upper page edge. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 writing and Thinking a Handbook of Composition and Revision [Hardcover]
B000HS127A Used; Acceptable 
Cloth cover shows wear with fading, edgewear, chips and small tears. Bumped and chipped tips. Tear on rear cover where joint meets spine. Slightly tilted spine. Name plate and number on 1st blank page. Mild tanning but pages are crisp. Great reference/reading copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Sharp Conquering The Sciences [Mass Market Paperback]
B000HUMGBO Used; Acceptable 
Moisture spots on front and rear covers. Tight binding. Clean pages. Book is wavy from moisture but overall good condition. Curled tips on last 5 pgs and rear cover. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 The Trans Fat Remedy: The First Consumer Guide To Your Family's Biggest Healt...
045121272X Used; Like New 
Publisher: Signet
Date of Publication: 2004
Binding: Paperback
Edition: 1st
Condition: PB. Black line through barcode. Never read. Slight Age tanning.
Description: 1st Printing: August 2004 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Elementary Economics Volume I [Hardcover]
B000UEVGTA Used; Acceptable 
1939 4th Ed. Good physical condition. Normal shelf and use wear on cover and around edges and tips. Writing/markings inside front cover, 1st bland page, rear inside cover, last blank page ad few inside pages. Some spots and smudges. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Preparing the research paper [Paperback]
B001BG4P8A Used; Good 
1963 Third Edition. Shelf and reading wear on cover with smudges and small chips. Name and one scribble on front cover. Small scribble upper edge of page 1. Mild age tanning. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Fiction, Poetry, Drama, an Introduction to Literature, Fourth Edition By Barn...
B0014YF7CW Used; Acceptable 
Taped repair on front cover at joint. Creases and chips on cover. Some writing, marks and underlining. Name and numbers on title page. Smudges around outer page edges. Mild tanning. Reading/reference copy. Curled tips 1st few pages. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 Second Chance Dad (Christmas Arch) (Harlequin Special Edition, No 1146)
0373241461 Used; Very Good 
Publisher: Silhouette Date of Publication: 1997 Binding: Paperback Condition: Normal reading and shelf wear on cover and around edges and tips. Creases in spine. Foxing inside front and rear covers. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 My Little Pony Giant Activity Pad [Paperback]
01593948271 New 
New. 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Spider-Man Giant Activity Pad [Paperback]
159394022X New 
Little shelf and stock wear around edges. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 INS 22 Course Guide (Personal Insurance) [Paperback]
B001EO8P08 Used; Very Good 
Nov 2000 - Sept 2001 Edition. Typical reading and shelf wear on cover. Small drawing top of pg 96. Crisp clean pages. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Ins 21 Course Guide, Property and Liability Insurance Principles, [Paperback]
B000BOVKB8 Used; Good 
December 1998 - May & September 1999 Edition. Typical reading and shelf wear on cover. Few curled tips. Answers and writing on pg 4. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Theology & Ministry in Context & Crisis: A South African Perspective
0802802907 Used; Good 
Normal shelf wear won cover and around edges and tips. Crease in spine. Rubbed spine edg4es. Name plate seal on cover and following 2 pages. Mild tanning. 1 creased tip. Little highlighting. Small smudge at joint of contents page. 
Price: 9.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Staying Young: The Whole Truth About Aging and What You Can Do to Slow Its Pr...
0816013039 Used; Very Good 
Reading and shelf wear on DJ and around edges and tips. Gift inscription on 1st blank page. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 How to raise and train a toy fox terrier [Import] [Unknown Binding]
B0000CO3FY Used; Acceptable 
Good condition with Acc rating due to moisture stain on cover. Tight and solid. 1967 TFH Publication paperback. Price sticker front cover. Mild tanning. Minor crease on front and rear cover. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
78 Know Your Old English Sheepdog (1967 Paperback Printing, Second Edition, NO08...
1670825353 Used; Acceptable 
Moisture marks on cover. Book is wavy from moisture. Cracked at joint. Taped repair at cracked center joint. Pages are clean. Price sticker front cover. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 How to Raise and Train a Sealyham Terrier [Paperback]
B000F37VQ8 Used; Good 
1965 TFH Publication. Typical shelfwear with som age fading and minor edge wear. Small indentation upper fron edge close to tip. Tight binding with mild tanning. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 The Documents of Vatican II with notes and Comments By Catholic, protestant a...
B000GWKC2S Used; Acceptable 
Cover shows wear with rubbing, small creases. Missing chip upper front cover close to spine. Small tear on rear cover. Pages and inside covers are very tanned around edges. 1 creased tip. 
Price: 2.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 The Christian Family and Its Money [Paperback]
B000PKVGH6 Used; Good 
Ex-Church Library. Faded spine with black spots at upper edge and library sticker at lower edge. Typical minimum shelf wear on cover. Library envelope on last page. Great physical condition with mild tanning. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
82 The Almighty in the Ordinary: Spiritual Insights from Everyday Life [Paperback]
059520077X Used; Like New 
Typical shelf/stock wear with a scratch indentation front and rear cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 They're Killing an Innocent Man, Abridged Version [Paperback]
B001EWUUQW Used; Very Good 
Few small edge chips at spine and upper spine end. Very small crease at lower tip. Close to Like New. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 The Bible In Story and Pictures Revised From The original Edition of The Chil...
B0018HU2VQ Used; Good 
No DJ. Reading and shelf wear on cover and around edges and tips with small chips. Age spots upper outer page edge. Light foxing on free endpapers. Lower tips slightly bumped. Tight binding. Mild tanning. 
Price: 4.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Recipes: Pacific and Southeast Asian Cooking (Foods of the World) [Spiral-bound]
B000BWUER6 Used; Good 
Normal use and shelf wear. Small chips at tips and spiral. Few spots rear cover. Mild tanning. Tight, crisp pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 Latin American Cooking - Foods of the World [Unabridged] [Hardcover]
B000BUI7WC Used; Good 
Hard cover. Shelf wear on cover with spots on spine. Few small chips and 1 small dent around edges. Small chips at tips. Crisp, white pages. Scratch indentation across front cover. Good Cover - VG pages. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Foods of the World: The Cooking of the British Isles [Hardcover]; Anthony Blake
B00150XE8O Used; Acceptable 
Cover shows shelf wear with fading and spots at spine. Edge chips. White spots on cover from rubbing. Chipped and bumped tips. Pages are crisp, white and clean. Crack at rear joint. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Foods of the World: American Cooking [Hardcover]
B001B3BB0S Used; Good 
Good Cover - VG pages. Shelf wear with spots and discoloration at spine. Rubbing spots rear cover. Normal wear around edges and tips. Small dent lower edge of rear cover. Clean, crisp pages. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Managing Yourself (McGraw-Hill Library of Business Management) [Hardcover]
B000EETZYO Used; Good 
1949 2nd ED w/o DJ. Normal wear for age on cover and around edges and tips. Upper spine slightly tilted. Age tanning. Few spots inside front cover and front free endpaper. Few light spots/smudges around outer page edges. Few check marks in margins. Small smudge bottom pg 13. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 The Cooking of Spain & Portugal (Foods Of the World) [Unabridged]
B000BUX240 Used; Good 
Cover shows shelf wear with rubbed areas and chips, spine discoloration and bumped and chipped tips. Pages are tight and clean with mild tanning. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Cooking of Vienna's Empire (The) [Foods of the World Series] [Hardcover]
B0010BX5KK Used; Good 
Cover shows shelf wear with rubbed areas and chips, spine discoloration and chipped tips. Pages are tight and clean with mild tanning. Small spot on front free endpaper. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Junior Jukebox Read Along Totebook and Music CD Out of Gas (Totebook and Musi...
1933796138 New 
Never used. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
93 Junior Jukebox Read Along Totebook and Music CD Let That Dog Ride! (Totebook ...
1933796111 New 
Never used. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Marx & Engels: The Communist Manifesto & Tocqueville: Democracy in America (G...
B000VDRFOU Used; Very Good 
Minimum shelf wear. Small edge chips. Scratch across front cover. Clean, crisp, tight pages. Great condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
95 St. Matthew The Gospel Of Matthew Number 14/Leo Tolstoy The Death Of Ivan Lly...
B00124E8CY Used; Very Good 
Minimum shelf wear. Small edge chips. Scratch across front cover. Clean, crisp, tight pages. Great condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 THE VIP COOKBOOK a Potpourri of Virginia Cooking Volume VII [Paperback]
B00157RZ2I Used; Very Good 
1st Printing - September 1989-Spiral Binding. Typical shelf/usage wear on cover and around edges and tips. Light smudge lower outer page edge close to binding. Mild tanning. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Passion's Heirs (Paradise Press) [Paperback]
1576574121 Used; Acceptable 
Publisher: Paradise Press
Date of Publication: 1981
Binding: Paperback
Condition: Acceptable. Cracked and creased spine.
Description: Copyright 1981 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Milton Berle an Autobiography with Haskel Frankel [Mass Market Paperback]
B000HAYZZE Used; Acceptable 
1st Printing - Nov 1975. Age fading and few creases on cover. Few small spots pgs 7-8. Age tanned pages. Small moisture spot front page edge. Good and tight physical condition. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Tom Sawyer. Hucklebarry Finn, The Prince and the Pauper (Great Illustrated Cl...
B000GQ05IU Used; Acceptable 
Bumped tips. Tear at front corner of upper and lower corners of spine. 2 small tears on title page. CRACKED JOINT. LOOSE SPINE. All pages are tight, crisp and intact. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Recipes From Our House To Yours [Spiral-bound]
B001KSY1X8 Used; Very Good 
Publisher: Fundcraft Publishing
Date of Publication: 1998
Binding: Spiral
Condition: Very little edge wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@evesvintagevolumes.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie