Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Alers, Rochelle Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alers, Rochelle A Younger Man
Silhouette December 1, 200 0373764790 / 9780373764792 Paperback Used-Good : 
Condition Notes::Good cover - VG pages. Reading and shelf wear on cover and around edges and tips with small chips and creases. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alers, Rochelle Breakaway
New York Kimani Press May 1, 2010 037383182X / 9780373831821 Mass Market Pa Used-Very Good : 
Condition Notes::Price sticker on cover. Light creasing at spine. Minimum wear on cover and around edges and tips.Small edge chips. 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hill, Donna; Alers, Rochelle; Mason, Felicia; Ray, Francis Della's House of Style
New York St. Martin's Paperbacks July 15, 2000 0-312-97497-3 / 9780312974978 Mass Market Pa Used-Very Good : 
Condition Notes::Minimum wear on cover and around edges and tips. Faint creasing at spine. One creased page tip. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thomas, Brenda L.; Winslow, Crystal L; Alers, Rochelle; Billingsley, ReShon Four Degrees of Heat
Pocket Books March 31, 2006 1416526951 / 9781416526957 Mass Market Pa Used-Like New : 
Condition Notes::Minimum shelf/stock wear on cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Alers, Rochelle; Forster, Gwynne; Hill, Donna; Ray,Francis Going to the Chapel
New York St. Martin's Paperbacks June 15, 2001 0312978944 / 9780312978945 Mass Market Pa Used-Very Good : 
Condition Notes::Minimum wear on cover around edges and tips. Light creasing at spine. 
Price: 2.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Alers, Rochelle Harvest Moon
Arabesque Nov 1, 1999 1583140565 / 9781583140567 Paperback Used-Acceptable : 
Condition Notes::Heavily creased and tilted spine. Reading and shelf wear on cover and around edges and tips with small chips and creases. Name inside front cover. Light tanning. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Alers, Rochelle Hideaway (Arabesque)
0786001356 / 9780786001354 Used; Good 
Reading and shelf wear on cover with creases in spine. Small chip lower rear cover at spine. Mild tanning. 
Price: 8.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Alers, Rochelle; Benson, Angela; Hailstock, Shirley Holiday Cheer (Arabesque)
0786002107 / 9780786002108 Used; Good 
Reading and shelf wear on cover with creases and small chips. Creased and curled tips. Creased and slightly tilted spine. Mild tanning. Stickers over previous owner's name inside front cover. 
Price: 3.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Alers, Rochelle; Hailstock, Shirley; King-Gamble, Marcia; Mason, Felicia Island Magic: Far from Home/An Estate of Marriage/Then Came You/Enchanted
St. Martin's Paperbacks Feb 15, 2000 0312973004 / 9780312973001 Mass Market Pa Used-Very Good : 
Condition Notes::Very minimum reading and shelf wear. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Alers, Rochelle Just Before Dawn
Washington D.C. Arabesque May 1, 2000 1583141030 / 9781583141038 Paperback Used-Acceptable : 
Condition Notes::Mild tanning. Great reading copy. Reading and shelf wear on cover, spine, edges and tips. Writing at top of flyleaf. Slight tilt at spine. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Alers, Rochelle; Hill, Donna; Sims, Janice Love Letters (Arabesque)
0786003669 / 9780786003662 Used; Good 
Typical reading and shelf wear on cover and around edges and tips. Creases in spine. Stickers over previous owner's name inside front cover. Crease on last page. Inside covers are foxed and tanned. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Alers, Rochelle No Compromise
Washington D.C. Arabesque February 1, 200 1583142703 / 9781583142707 Paperback Used-Very Good : 
Condition Notes::Small chips and creases around edges and tips of cover. Light creasing at spine. Slight tilt at lower spine. Light curl lower tips cover and 1st few pgs. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Alers, Rochelle No Compromise
Kimani Press October 1, 2007 0373830181 / 9780373830183 Mass Market Pa Used-Very Good : 
Condition Notes::Spine creases. Small chips and/or creases around edges and tips. Minor scratch indentations on front cover. Tiny chip at front outer edge page 17. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Alers, Rochelle Private Passions
Washington D.C. Arabesque Jan 1, 2001 1-58314-151-0 / 9781583141519 Paperback Used-Good : 
Condition Notes::Good +. Reading and shelf wear on cover and around edges and tips. Spine crease/creases. Light to mild tanning. 
Price: 19.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Alers, Rochelle; Hill, Donna Rosie's Curl And Weave [Mass Market Paperback]
0312968280 / 9780312968281 Used; Good 
Reading and shelf wear on cover and around edges and tips. Creases in spine. Creased tips on 1st few pages. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Alers, Rochelle Very Private Duty: The Blackstones of Virginia
New York Silhouette Oct 1, 2004 0373766130 / 9780373766130 Mass Market Pa Used-Very Good : 
Condition Notes::Typical minor reading and shelf wear. Very mild to light tanning.Price Sticker. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Jackson, Brenda; Alers, Rochelle When You Least Expect It: A Little Dare A Younger Man
Harlequin September 1, 20 0373285396 / 9780373285396 Paperback Used-Good : 
Condition Notes::Good to VG. Two small deep chips upper rear cover at spine. Small taped chip lower spine edge. Minimum edge and tip wear on cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alers, Rochelle on Aedenstclair.com
Alers, Rochelle on Angelfirebooks.com
Alers, Rochelle on Angiesbookattic.com
Alers, Rochelle on Anovelideabooks.com
Alers, Rochelle on Areadershaven.com
Alers, Rochelle on Author-author.net
Alers, Rochelle on Avenuebookandco.com
Alers, Rochelle on Bookresq.com
Alers, Rochelle on Booksinrockford.com
Alers, Rochelle on Booksnmorepa.com
Alers, Rochelle on Booksrmagic.com
Alers, Rochelle on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Alers, Rochelle on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Alers, Rochelle on Central-bookexchange.com
Alers, Rochelle on Coasbooks.com
Alers, Rochelle on Deansbookstore.com
Alers, Rochelle on Detroitbookcenter.com
Alers, Rochelle on Dinahsondstreet.com
Alers, Rochelle on Elpinarillobooks.com
Alers, Rochelle on Fatcitybookstore.com
Alers, Rochelle on Goodwillbooks.com
Alers, Rochelle on Guthriebooks.com
Alers, Rochelle on Jondalbook.com
Alers, Rochelle on Kjcactus.com
Alers, Rochelle on Lakeviewbooks.us
Alers, Rochelle on Leurabooks.com.au
Alers, Rochelle on Lilybaybooks.com
Alers, Rochelle on Montclairbookcenter.com
Alers, Rochelle on Mvfbooks.org
Alers, Rochelle on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Alers, Rochelle on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Alers, Rochelle on Pagemaster-books.com
Alers, Rochelle on Patcat.net
Alers, Rochelle on Ptpbooks.com
Alers, Rochelle on Readitagain1.com
Alers, Rochelle on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Alers, Rochelle on Rebook.us
Alers, Rochelle on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Alers, Rochelle on Second-chance-books.com
Alers, Rochelle on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Alers, Rochelle on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Alers, Rochelle on Talesandtea.com
Alers, Rochelle on Thebooksend.com
Alers, Rochelle on Thegreatbookescape.com
Alers, Rochelle on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@evesvintagevolumes.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie